Motorola Moto E Dual SIM

Motorola Moto E Dual SIM

Phone Highlights:
Motorola Moto E Dual SIM which is 3G enabled Smartphone. Motorola Moto E Dual SIM announced on 2015, March; OS: Android OS, v5.0 (Lollipop); Display: 4.5 inches ; CAMERA: 5 MP, 2592 ? 1944 pixels; GPS: Yes; WLAN: Yes; Bluetooth: Yes
VOTING RESULTS
  • Design
  • 6.80
  • Features
  • 7.00
  • Performance
  • 7.40
  • Votes:5   Hits: 31422



Also known as: Motorola Moto E (2nd Gen) 3G XT1506 Motorola Moto E (2nd Gen) 4G XT1521
Technology
  • 2G Network
  •  GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - all versions
  • 3G Network
  •  HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100 - XT1506, XT1521
  • 4G Network
  •  LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 7(2600), 28(700), 40(2300) - XT1521
  • GPS
  •  Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
  • SIM
  •  Dual SIM (Micro-SIM, dual stand-by)
Display
  • Type
  •  IPS LCD capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
  • Size

  •  4.5 inches
  • Pixel density
  •  ~245 ppi
  • Multitouch
  •  Yes
  • Protection
  •  Corning Gorilla Glass 3, oleophobic coating
Built
  • Dimensions
  •  129.9 x 66.8 x 12.3 mm
  • Weight
  •  145 g
Camera
  • Primary
  •  
    5 MP, 2592 ? 1944 pixels
  • Features
  •  Geo-tagging, panorama, HDR, autofocus
  • Video
  •  480p@30fps (3G), 720p@30fps (4G)
  • Secondary
  •  VGA
Hardware
  • OS
  •  Android OS, v5.0 (Lollipop)
  • Chipset
  •  Qualcomm Snapdragon 200 - 3G model Qualcomm Snapdragon 410 - LTE model
  • CPU
  •  Quad-core 1.2 GHz Cortex-A7 - 3G model Quad-core 1.2 GHz Cortex-A53 - LTE model
  • GPU
  •  Adreno 302 - 3G model Adreno 306 - LTE model
  • Sensors
  •  Accelerometer, proximity
  • Internal Memory
  •  8 GB, 1 GB RAM
  • Extra Storage
  •  microSD, up to 32 GB
Multimedia
  • Alert types
  •  Vibration; MP3, WAV ringtones
  • Speakerphone
  •  
    Yes
  • 3.5 mm Jack
  •  Yes
  • Radio
  •  FM radio with RDS
Connectivity
  • GPRS
  •  Yes
  • EDGE
  •  Yes
  • Speed
  •  HSPA, LTE
  • WLAN
  •  Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
  • Bluetooth
  •  v4.0, LE
  • USB
  •  microUSB v2.0, USB Host
Other features
  • Messaging
  •  SMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Email, IM
  • Browser
  •  HTML5
  • Colors
  •  Black, White
  • Java
  •  No
  • Miscellaneous
  •  Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic
    - MP3/eAAC+/WAV/Flac player
    - DivX/WMV/MP4/H.264 player
    - Photo/video editor
    - Document viewer
Power management
  • Battery
  •  Li-Ion 2390 mAh battery
  • Stand-by
  •  No official data
  • Talk time
  •  No official data
Availability
  • Announced
  •  2015, March
  • Status
  •  Available. Released 2015, March
Would you like to have an e-store for your phone shop? Click Here!
Disclaimer
We don't claim information of Motorola Moto E Dual SIM mentioned above is 100% correct, there is always a chance of admitting a mistake. We mostly collect info through manufacturers official website and well reputed sources from internet. And we don't guarantee prices here is exact the market price. It usually collected from various shops and sometimes just an estimation. However, If you found any mistake or broken link, please "Click Here" to inform us, make sure you mention the phone and model name.
New Phones